Sunday, June 12, 2005

' FUCK YO COUCH NIGGA! '

ROFLMAO! Aint really nothing to blog about under that title. The shit was just on my mind and it made me laugh. I shole do hope Dave gets things to where he can work again and gets that 3rd season on the road. Imagine the amount of indignitation it takes to kick someones brand new white sofa with your muddy boots! That shit is hilarious!

5 comments:

NameLiar said...

Yeah Dave needs to hurry the hell up. I've been watching SNL (Saturday Night Live) and MadTV and they are no where near as funny as Dave.

How much longer must I endure this torture?

Reese said...

Is Wayne Brady gonna have to slap a bitch!!! LMAO

JaniTy said...

He can take his time on season 3, I still ain't watched season 2 yet. I been sleeping on Dave Chappelle, son

JaniTy said...

oops, I forgot something

Rebecca said...

I've never seen his show, but I admire how he's determined to do things his way.

Btw, I also like much of your taste in literature.