Wednesday, September 22, 2004

Can Anyone Tell Me.....

...why is Love soooooooooo difficult? Is it that the rewards actually make the hard shit justifiable? And how is it possible to love someone soooooooooooooooooooooooooo much and still wanna choke the shit outta them? Hell....she's probably asking herself the same thing. Oh isnt Love just wonderful? I still believe though....I still believe...........gotta keep the faith....(Singing George Michael...) "I gotta have faith. Faith. Faith!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

it's been a while since i last post or read yor blog mr. tj... you are love sick puppy. glad to hear things got better. yo and keep the faith bltj!

Steeeeen said...

It's not supposed to hurt...